Fennel Seed Essential Oil (Foeniculum vulgare) is known for its distinct licorice aroma and its ability to promote healthy digestion.
Fennel oil has been known to help with digestion and constipation. It also contains antioxidant and antimicrobial characteristics.
We also recommend using Fennel oil topically with your skin care routine if you have dull, oily, or mature skin types.
Our Fennel Essential Oil is Undiluted and 100% Therapeutic Grade
Dilute before applying to sensitive skin
Add drops to water inside diffuser.
Suggested 1-2 drops per 100ml of water